BGMSM Continues in the Path of Victory

Jun
2017



BGMSM Continues in the Path of Victory

The students of Bijeshwori Gyan Mandir Sainik Mahavidyalaya, Bijeshwori have accomplished victories in different arena. The winner students were felicitated and awarded by Mahavidyalaya Principal and Liaison Officer in the school premises.

Supriya Aryal, a class ten student of Bijeshwori Gyan Mandir Sainik Mahavidyalaya has won consolation prize in Valley-wide English Essay Writing Competition on ‘Get Ready for Plain Packaging’ in the program held by Cancer Relief Society on 31st May 2016 on the special occasion of World No Tobacco Day -2016.

In Banner Writing Competition among the FoZ member schools of the valley held by Central Zoo, Jawalakhel on June 5 on the occasion of World Environment Day-2016, Srijana Layo Magar, Binita Rana Magar, Aakanchha Tamang, Sudikshya Bhujel, Prashee Phuyal, Arina Tamang and Aruna Pariyar, the class nine FoZ member students of BGMSM have won third position by preparing a Banner in a group entitled “Go Wild for Life“. In the same occasion, following Mahavidyalaya students were felicitated and rewarded.

  1. Supriya Aryal  for securing first position in Senior Essay Writing Competition
  2. Sarita Ruwali for securing first position in Junior Essay Writing Competition
  3. Sabita Rijal for securing third position in  Nepali Debate Competition
  4. Sushmita Gurung for securing second position in Art Competition
  5. Prerana Tamang, Soniya Magar, Deepa Dhakal, Meenakshi Thapa, Soni Sijapati, Mina Mahat, Smriti Dhami, Srijana Layo Magar and Rojina Thapa Magar for securing first position in Valley-wide Dance Competition among 40 FoZ member schools and got cash prize Rs. 10,000.00.

In First Sitapaila Valley-wide Invitation Taekwondo Competition held on Jestha 7-8, 2073 B.S., following Mahavidyalaya students participated, got cash prize Rs. 15,000 and bagged Team Second Title.

S. N.

Name of the students

Class

Category

Medal

1

Laxmi Sunakhari Magar

VI

Below 25 Kg Weight

Gold

2

Sadiksha Karki

VIII

Below 38 Kg Weight

Gold

3

Binika Joshi

XII

Below 49 Kg Weight

Gold

 

In Central Region President Running Shield held in Birgunj among 19 districts of Central Region on Jestha 16-17, 2073 B.S., following Mahavidyalaya students have won following medals in different categories.

S.N.

Name of the students

Class

Category

Medal

1

Sunita Shrestha

VIII

1500m Race

Gold

2

Melina Shrestha

VII

High jump

Gold

3

Saru Khawas

IX

Long jump

Silver

4

Sunita Shrestha

VIII

800m Race

Silver

5

Saru Khawas

IX

High jump

Bronze

6

Sarita Itani

IX

4x100m Relay

Silver

7

Melina Shrestha

VII

8

Sunita Shrestha

VIII

9

Saru Khawas

IX

10

Sunita Shrestha

VIII

4x400m Relay

Bronze

11

Roshani Shrestha

IX

12

Sarita Itani

IX

13

Saru Khawas

IX

14

Yog Maya Shrestha

VIII

Taekwondo (Below 42 Kg Weight)

Gold

15

Sangita Sunuwar

X

Kabbadi

Silver

 

Sushmita Gurung

X

Kabbadi

Silver

In Eighth National President Running Shield held in Kathmandu on Jestha 19-21, 2073 B.S., following Mahavidyalaya students have won different medals in different categories.

S.N.

Name of the students

Class

Category

Medal

1

Melina Shrestha

VII

High jump

Silver

2

Sunita Shrestha

VIII

4x100m Relay

Bronze

3

Yog Maya Shrestha

VIII

In Taekwondo (Below 42 Kg Weight)

Silver

In Third Sri Ram Memorial Inter-school Volleyball Tournament -2073 held in Aruni Secondary School, Balaju on 27th Jestha, 2073 B.S., following Mahavidyalaya students participated and won Team Second Title along with Best Player Title by competing only in Girls category.

S. N.

Name of the students

Class

Remarks

1

Mahima Khadka

III

 

2

Aakriti Bista

VI

 

3

Anisha Roka

VI

 

4

Riya Gurung

VII

 

5

Ganga Mijar

VII

 

6

Salina Shrestha

VII

 

7

Muna Magar

VII

 

8

Sonam Tamang

VIII

 

9

Deepa Kunwar

VIII

Awarded Best Player Title

10

Kranti Bista

VIII

 

11

Ashim Kumari GC

IX

 

12

Mina Mahat

IX

 

 

विजेश्‍वरीको विजयी पथमा निरन्तरता

विजेश्‍वरी ज्ञान मन्दिर सैनिक महाविद्यालय, स्वयम्भूमा अध्ययनरत विद्यार्थीहरूले विभिन्न विधामा प्रतिस्पर्धा गरी सफलता हासिल गरेका छन्। विजयी विद्यार्थीहरूलाई महाविद्यालय प्राचार्य र सम्पर्क अधिकृतद्वारा सम्मान गर्दै पुरस्कार वितरण गरियो।

१.     विश्व धुम्रपान रहित दिवसको उपलक्ष्यमा ‘अर्बुद रोग निवारण समाज’ ले वि. सं. २०७३ साल जेठ १३ गते ‘सुर्तीजन्य पदार्थको सादा प्याकेटलाई बढावा दिऔं’ भन्ने शीर्षकमा आयोजना गरेको उपत्यका व्यापी निबन्ध लेखन प्रतियोगितामा सुप्रिया अर्याल (कक्षा: १०) ले सान्त्वना पुरस्कार तथा प्रमाणपत्र हासिल गर्न सफल भएकी छन्।

२.     वि. सं. २०७३ साल जेठ २३ गते विश्व वातावरण दिवसको उपलक्ष्यमा सदर चिडियाखानाले FoZ (Friends of Zoo) सदस्यहरूका बीचमा विभिन्न शीर्षकमा आयोजना गरेको प्रतियोगितामा विजयी विद्यार्थीहरू नेपाल सरकारका माननीय वन मन्त्री अग्नि सापकोटाले पुरस्कार तथा प्रमाणपत्र वितरण गरेका छन्।

क.    निबन्ध लेखन प्रतियोगितामा सिनियर तर्फ सुप्रिया अर्याल (कक्षा: १०) र जुनियर तर्फ सरीता रुवाली (कक्षा: ८) दुवैले प्रथम स्थान हासिल गर्न सफल।

ख.    कक्षा ९ मा अध्ययनरत छात्राहरू प्रेरणा तामाङ, सोनिया मगर, दीपा ढकाल, मीनाक्षी थापा, सोनी सिजापती, मीना महत, स्मृति धामी, सिर्जना लायो मगर र रोजिना थापा मगरको समूहले नृत्य प्रतियोगितामा प्रथम स्थान हासिल गरी नगद रु १०,०००।– (रुपैंया दस हजार मात्र) सहित ट्रफी जित्‍न सफल।

ग.      उपत्यकाव्यापी विद्यालय स्तरीय चित्रकला प्रतियोगितामा सुस्मिता गुरुङ (कक्षा: ८) ले द्वितीय स्थान हासिल गर्न सफल।

घ.     ‘Go Wild for Life’ शीर्षकमा आयोजना गरेको उपत्यकाब्यापी ब्यानर लेखन प्रतियोगितामा कक्षा ९ मा अध्ययनरत विद्यार्थीहरू सिर्जना लायो मगर, बिनिता राना मगर, आकाङ्क्षा तामाङ, सुदीक्षा भुजेल, प्रश्री फुयाँल, अरिना तामाङ र अरूणा परियारले संयुक्त रूपमा तृतीय स्थान हासिल गर्न सफल भएका छन्।

ङ.     उपत्यकाब्यापी मा. वि. स्तरीय वादविवाद प्रतियोगितामा सबिता रिजाल (कक्षा: १०) ले तृतीय स्थान हासिल गर्न सफल।

३.     वि. सं. २०७३ साल जेठ ७ र ८ गते आयोजना गरिएको प्रथम उपत्यकाव्यापी सितापाइला आमन्‍त्रण तेक्वान्दो प्रतियोगितामा निम्न विद्यार्थीले विभिन्न तौल समूहमा नगद रु १५, ०००।– (रुपैंया पन्ध्र हजार मात्र) सहित Team Second को उपाधि प्राप्त गर्न सफल।

क.    लक्ष्मी सुनाखरी मगर, कक्षा ६, (२५ के. जी. तौल मुनि) स्वर्ण पदक

ख.    सदीक्षा कार्की, कक्षा ८, (३८ के. जी. तौल मुनि) स्वर्ण पदक

ग.      बिनिका जोशी, कक्षा १२, (४९ के. जी. तौल मुनि) स्वर्ण पदक

४.     वि. सं. २०७३ साल जेठ १६ र १७ गते पर्साको वीरगञ्‍जमा आयोजना गरिएको मध्यमाञ्‍चलका १९ जिल्लाबीच सम्पन्न भएको क्षेत्रीय राष्‍ट्रपति रनिङ शिल्ड प्रतियोगितामा निम्न विद्यार्थीहरूले विभिन्न विधामा पदक तथा प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त गरेका छन् :

क.    सुनिता श्रेष्‍ठ, १५०० मिटर दौड- स्वर्ण पदक

ख.    मेलिना श्रेष्‍ठ, हाइजम्प, स्वर्ण पदक

ग.      योगमाया श्रेष्‍ठ, तेक्वान्दो (४२ के. जी. मुनि), स्वर्ण पदक

घ.     सुनिता श्रेष्‍ठ, ८०० मिटर दौड- रजत पदक

ङ.     सरू खवास, लङ्जम्प, रजत पदक

च.     सुनिता श्रेष्‍ठ, सरू खवास, सरिता इटनी, मेलिना श्रेष्‍ठ, ४ x १०० मिटर दौड, रजत पदक

छ.    सङ्गीता सुनुवार र सुस्मिता गुरुङ, कबड्डी, रजत पदक

ज.     सुनिता श्रेष्‍ठ, सरु खवास, रोशनी श्रेष्‍ठ, सरिता इटनी, ४ x ४०० मिटर दौड, कांस्य पदक

झ.     सरु खवास, हाइजम्प, कांस्य पदक

 

५.     वि. सं. २०७३ साल जेठ १९ गतेदेखि २१ गते सम्म काठमाडौँमा आयोजना गरिएको आठौँ राष्ट्रिय राष्‍ट्रपति रनिङ शिल्ड तथा विद्यालय स्तरीय खेलकुद प्रतियोगितामा यस महाविद्यालयका विद्यार्थीहरूले विभिन्न विधामा पदक तथा प्रमाणपत्र हासिल गरेका छन्।

क.    मेलिना श्रेष्‍ठ, हाइजम्प, रजत पदक

ख.    योगमाया श्रेष्ठ, तेक्वान्दो (४२ के. जी. मुनि), रजत पदक

ग.      सुनिता श्रेष्‍ठ, ४ x १०० मिटर दौड, कांस्य पदक

६.     वि. सं. २०७३ जेठ २७ गते देखि ३० गतेसम्म अरूणी सेकेन्डरी इङ्गलिस बोर्डिङ स्कुलद्वारा आयोजना गरिएको ‘श्रीराम मेमोरियल अन्तर विद्यालय भलिबल प्रतियोगिता-२०७३ मा यस महाविद्यालयका विद्यार्थीहरू सहभागिता जनाई समूहमा दोस्रो स्थान हात पार्न सफल भए भने दीपा कुँवरले उत्कृष्ट खेलाडीको सम्मान समेत प्राप्त गरिन्। उक्त प्रतियोगितामा सहभागी विद्यार्थीहरू: दीपा कुँवर (कक्षा: ८), महिमा खड्का (कक्षा: ३), आकृति विष्ट (कक्षा: ६), अनिशा रोका (कक्षा: ६), रिया गुरुङ (कक्षा: ७), गङ्गा मिजार (कक्षा: ७), सलिना श्रेष्‍ठ (कक्षा: ७), मुना मगर (कक्षा: ७), सोनाम तामाङ (कक्षा: ८), क्रान्ति विष्ट (कक्षा: ८), असिम कु. जि. सी. (कक्षा: ९), मिना महत (कक्षा: ९) ।

 

Subscribe